2017

After the Blast by Zoe Kazan, directed by Lila Neugebauer, Lincoln Center Theater (upcoming)

Pride and Prejudice by Kate Hamill, directed by Amanda Denhert, Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival & Primary Stages (upcoming)

Miller, Mississippi* by Boo Killibrew, directed by Lee Sunday Evans, Dallas Theater Center

The Holler Sessions* by Frank Boyd, Directed by Rachel Chavkin, Coil Festival, Detroit Public Theater, The Guthrie Theater

The Model American* by Jason Kim, directed by Danny Sharron, Williamstown Theater Festival

The Book of Will by Lauren Gunderson, directed by Davis McCallum, HVSF

Ghost Light* written and directed by Third Rail Productions, Lincoln Center Theater

The World My Mama Raised* by Ariel Stess, directed by Kip Fagan, Clubbed Thumb

Counting Sheep* by Lemon Bucket Orchestra, directed by Kevin Newbury, Germany, World Tour 

Merry Wives of Windsor by Shakespeare, directed by Eric Tucker, Two River Theater

Bull in a China Shop* by Bryna Turner, directed by Lee Sunday Evans, Lincoln Center

As You Like It by William Shakespeare, directed by Gaye Taylor Upchurch, The Folger Theater 

Tell Hector I Miss Him* by Paola Lazarro, directed by David Mendizabal, Atlantic Theater Company

The Fever * (set and lights) written and directed by 600 Highwaymen, The Public Theater: Under the Radar, World Tour

2016

Sell Buy Date* by Sarah Jones, directed by Carolyn Cantor, Manhattan Theater Company*

The Harvest* by Sam Hunter, directed by Davis McCallum, LCT3

Sisters on the Ground* by Max Posner, directed by Ken Russ Schmoll, Playwrights School (set and lights)

A Taste of Honey by Shelagh Delaney directed by Austin Pendleton, The Pearl Theater Company

Indian Summer* by Greg Moss, directed by Carolyn Cantor, Playwrights Horizons Theater Company 

Chromatic* by Susan Marshall, Suzanne Bocanegra, and Jason Treuting, Susan Marshall and Company, ADI

The Good Swimmer * by Heidi Rodewald and DonnaDi Novelli, directed by Kevin Newbury, Prototype Festival

Buyer and Cellar * by Jonathan Collins, Directed by Stephen Brackett, Barrow Street Theater, Rattlestick Theater,

Center Theater Group, National Tour, Westport Country Playhouse 

Rimbaud in New York* written and Directed by Steve Cosson, BAM and The Civilians

The Marriage of Figaro by Mozart, directed by Jordan Fein, Curtis Institute of Music

Annie Golden: Broadway Bounty Hunter* by Joe Iconis, directed by Leah Gardiner, Barrington Stage Company

The Chinese Room* directed by James McDonald, Williamstown Theater Festival

Macbeth by Shakespeare, directed by Lee Sunday Evans, Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival

Measure for Measure by Williams Shakespeare, directed by Davis McCallum, Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival

The Fantasticks directed by Jerry Ginoccio, Kansas City Rep

St John’s Passion (semi-staged) by Handel, directed by Sam Helfrich, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Two Gentleman of Verona by William Shakespeare, directed by Steve Maler, Comm Shakes

2015

Steve* by Mark Gerrard Directed by Cynthia Nixon, The New Group*

D, Deb, Debbie, Deborah* by Jerry Lieblich, directed by Lee Sunday Evans, Clubbed Thumb

A Midsummer Nights Dream by William Shakespeare Directed by Eric Tucker, The Pearl Theater Company

Please Continue* directed by William Carden, Ensemble Studio Theater

Judy* by Max Posner, directed by Ken Russ Schmoll, Page 73

Clarkston* by Samuel D Hunter, directed by Davis McCallum, Dallas Theater Center

Disgraced by Ayad Ahktar,  directed by Gordon Edlestein, Long Wharf Theater & Huntington Theater

4000 Miles by Amy Herzon, directed by Lila Neugebauer, Baltimore Center Stage

After the Revolution by Amy Herzon, directed by Lila Neugebauer, Baltimore Center Stage

The Record*  by 600 Highwaymen, music by Brandon Wolcott, Under the Radar, World Tour

Paul’s Case * by , directed by Kevin Newbury, Prototype Festival

The Winters Tale by William Shakespeare, directed  by Davis McCallum, Hudson Valley Shakespeare Festival

Candide (semi- staged) directed by Bruce Garnett, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

2014

Pocatello*  by Samuel D Hunter, directed by Davis McCallum, Playwrights Horizons

Intimate Apparel by Lynn Nottage, directed by Mary Robinson, Westport Country Playhouse

The Correspondant* (OBIE AWARD) by Ken Urban, directed by Stephen Brackett, Rattlestick Theater

Employee of the Year* (set and lights)  written and directed by 600 Highwaymen, Under the Radar, World Tour 

collected stories: memoir by John Cage and David Lang, Carnegie Hall

Fashions for Men directed by David McCallum, Mint Theater

The Few* by Sam Hunter directed by Davis McCallum, Rattlestick Theater

Heartbreak* written and directed by Ariel Stess, New Georges Theater

Play/ Pause* choreographed by Susan Marshall, music by David Lang BAM: Next Wave Festival, National Tour

Good Television* (set design) by Rod McGlaughlin, directed by Bob Krakower, Atlantic Theater Company

10x25 New Play Festival* Annie Baker, David Mamet, Neil Pepe, Sam Shepherd,    Atlantic Theater Company

This Great Country (set and lights) created by 600 Highwaymen, River to River Festival 

Everyone is Chanting Your Name* (set and lights) created by 600 Highwaymen, Abrohns Art Center

Empire City* created by 600 Highwaymen, University Settlement

Love's Labor's Lost by William Shakespeare, directed by Steve Maler, Comm Shakes

2013

Clybourne Park by Bruce Norris, directed by Chris Coleman, Portland Center Stage

Every Five Minutes* by , directed by Loretta Greco, Magic Theater

Twelfth Night by William Shakespeare, directed by Steve Maler, Comm Shakes

The Messiah (staged) by Handel, directed by Sam Helfrich, Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Die Fledermaus by , directed by Dorothy Danner, Virginia Opera

2012

The History of Kisses* written and directed by David Cale, Kansas City Rep

The Secret Agent * by Michael Dallaira and Sandy, directed by Sam Helfrich, Center for Contemporary Opera & Avignon Opera House

Water by the Spoonful by Quiara Hudes, directed by Lucie Tiberghien, Arden Theater

The Incorruptibles by, directed by Mathew Decker, Arden Theater

Cymbeline by William Shakespeare, directed by Chris Coleman, Portland Center Stage

The Other Place by Shar White, directed by Loretta Greco, Magic Theater

Venus in Fur by , directed by Nancy Keystone, Portland Center Stage

Bruja * by Luis Alfaro, directed by Loretta Greco, Magic Theater

Coriolanus by William Shakespeare, directed by Steve Maler, Comm Shakes

Buried Child by Sam Shepherd, directed by Loretta Greco, Magic Theater

TimberBrit * by , directed by Jaime Constaneda, Ontological Hysterical

 

Click here to download resume